v

KO KO 4 20 25 28 29 34 41 41 53 54 69 80 80 FT

Results

TeamTriesDGPenaltiesConversionsPointsOutcome
Scotland Women401227Win
Wales Women202220Loss

Officials

RefARTMO
Clara Munarini (FIR)Aurélie Groizeleau (FFR)
Doriane Domenjo (FFR)
Graham Hughes (RFU)

Scotland Women

# Player Position TRY CON PEN DG TACKLES CARRIES PASSES METRES YC RC
15Chloe RollieFull Back0000316317500
14Elizabeth MusgroveWing00009516400
13Hannah SmithCentre0000119115800
12Lisa ThomsonCentre000011131011000
11Megan GaffneyWing1 (4')0004737700
10Helen Nelson Fly Half02 (29', 54')1 (69')0411317600
9Jenny MaxwellScrum Half000023103200
1Christine BelisleProp1 (34')0009713300
2Lana SkeldonHooker0000141147100
3Megan KennedyProp1 (28')00011623200
4Emma WassellLock00007643100
5Louise McMillanLock0000111145700
6Evie GallagherBack Row1 (53')00011917000
7Rachel McLachlanBack Row00008824500
8Siobhan Cattigan 16Back Row0000101127300
16Jodie Rettie 8Hooker0000010900
17Leah BartlettFront Row00005301600
18Lisa CockburnProp0000500000
19Nicola Howat-0000000000
20Mairi McDonaldScrum Half0000000000
21Rachel LawScrum Half0000000000
22Evie Wills-0000000000
23Rachel ShanklandWing0000000000
 Total 421013513718299900

Wales Women

# Player Position TRY CON PEN DG TACKLES CARRIES PASSES METRES YC RC
15Jasmine JoyceFull Back0000212223000
14Lisa NeumannWing1 (41')0008415400
13Gemma RowlandCentre00006371100
12Hannah JonesCentre0000139610300
11Caitlin LewisWing1 (80')0006514300
10Robyn WilkinsFly Half02 (41', 80')2 (20', 25')09043000
9Meg DaviesScrum Half000032842300
1Caryl ThomasProp000010825700
2Robyn LockHooker00009402700
3Donna RoseProp000071108200
4Natalia JohnLock000013604400
5Teleri Wyn DaviesLock000016402800
6Manon JohnesBack Row0000131036500
7Bethan DaintonBack Row00006351100
8Georgia EvansBack Row00001815110700
16Kelsey JonesHooker0000911800
17Gwenllian JenkinsLH Prop00000311800
18Cerys HaleProp00001413500
19Gwen CrabbLock0000300000
20Shona Powell HughesProp00004413100
21Abbie FlemingLock0000111500
22Jade KnightScrum Half00000016000
23Megan WebbCentre0000001000
 Total 222015710917798200
TRY
4
2
CON
2
2
PEN
1
2
DG
0
0
TACKLES
135
157
CARRIES
137
109
PASSES
182
177
METRES
999
982
YC
0
0
RC
0
0

Details

Date Time League Season Streaming Link
24/04/2021 5:00 pm Women's 6 Nations : FINALS 2020-21 BBC Scotland LIVE

Venue

Scotstoun Stadium
Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Past Meetings

Canceled
Women's 6 Nations

Wales Women v Scotland Women

15 - 17
Women's 6 Nations
Scotstoun Stadium

Scotland Women v Wales Women

18 - 17
Women's 6 Nations

Wales Women v Scotland Women

15 - 14
Women's 6 Nations

Scotland Women v Wales Women

23 - 10
Women's 6 Nations

Wales Women v Scotland Women

3 - 39
Women's 6 Nations

Scotland Women v Wales Women

25 - 0
Women's 6 Nations
Cardiff Arms Park

Wales Women v Scotland Women

0 - 13
Women's 6 Nations
Scotstoun Stadium

Scotland Women v Wales Women

0 - 8
WRWC QF

Scotland Women v Wales Women

Liked it? Take a second to support #WRD on Patreon!